Class Schedule

St. Charles

238 N. Randall Road St. Charles IL 60174 · (630)443-1043


Classes* Effective 11/01/14 through 11/30/14 •  Last Updated 10/25/2014

Click on class name to view a description, add to your calendar, or share with friends.

MONDAY
5:30 AM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Scott
5:30 AM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Scott
5:30 AM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Scott
5:30 AM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Scott
6:00 AM(30min) Tabata Studio 1/Scott
6:00 AM(30min) Tabata Studio 1/Scott
6:00 AM(30min) Tabata Studio 1/Scott
6:00 AM(30min) Tabata Studio 1/Scott
8:30 AM(60min) Core Fit Studio 1/Linda
8:30 AM(60min) Core Fit Studio 1/Linda
8:30 AM(60min) Core Fit Studio 1/Linda
8:30 AM(60min) Core Fit Studio 1/Linda
9:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:15 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Jen H
9:15 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Jen H
9:15 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Jen H
9:15 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Jen H
9:30 AM(45min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Laura W
9:30 AM(30min) Trek N Tread treadmills/Whitney
9:30 AM(30min) Trek N Tread treadmills/Whitney
9:30 AM(30min) Trek N Tread treadmills/Whitney
9:30 AM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Laura W
9:30 AM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Laura W
9:30 AM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Laura W
10:15 AM(30min) Swim Endurance Training pool/Whitney
10:15 AM(30min) Swim Endurance Training pool/Whitney
10:15 AM(30min) Swim Endurance Training pool/Whitney
10:15 AM(30min) Zumba Studio 1/Laura W
10:15 AM(30min) Swim Endurance Training pool/Whitney
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Stretch Studio 2/Kim
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Stretch Studio 1/Kim
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Stretch Studio 1/Kim
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Stretch Studio 1/Kim
12:30 PM(60min) Cycle Boot Camp Studio 2/Selange
12:30 PM(60min) Cycle Boot Camp Studio 2/Selange
12:30 PM(60min) Cycle Boot Camp Studio 2/Selange
12:30 PM(60min) Cycle Boot Camp Studio 2/Selange
4:30 PM(30min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/Katie H
5:00 PM(30min) Stability Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Katie H
5:00 PM(30min) Stability Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Katie H
5:00 PM(30min) Stability Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Katie H
5:00 PM(30min) Stability Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Katie
5:30 PM(45min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Katie
5:30 PM(45min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Katie H
5:30 PM(45min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Katie H
5:30 PM(45min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Katie H
6:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
6:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
6:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
6:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Taylor
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Taylor
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Taylor
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Taylor
7:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Mary
7:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Amy Nell
7:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Amy Nell
7:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Amy Nell
TUESDAY
5:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
5:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
5:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
5:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
7:15 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Allison
7:15 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Allison L
7:15 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Allison L
7:15 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Allison L
8:15 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Kim
8:15 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Kim
8:15 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Kim
8:15 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Kim
9:00 AM(60min) Cross Training Gym/Whitney
9:00 AM(60min) Cross Training Gym/Whitney
9:00 AM(60min) Cross Training Gym/Whitney
9:00 AM(60min) Cross Training Gym/Whitney
9:30 AM(60min) Step Boot Camp Studio 1/Evelyn
9:30 AM(60min) Step Boot Camp Studio 1/Linda
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:30 AM(60min) Step Boot Camp Studio 1/Linda
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:30 AM(60min) Step Boot Camp Studio 1/Linda
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
12:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Jessica Ruck
12:30 PM(60min) Yoga/Pilates Fusion Studio 2/Jessica Ruck
12:30 PM(60min) Yoga/Pilates Fusion Studio 2/Jessica Ruck
12:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 2/Jessica Ruck
4:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim Gehrmann
4:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim Gehrmann
4:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim Gehrmann
4:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim Gehrmann
5:30 PM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Hector
5:30 PM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Whitney
5:30 PM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Hugo
5:30 PM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Linda
6:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Al
6:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Al
6:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Al
6:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Al
7:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
7:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
7:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
7:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
WEDNESDAY
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Whitney
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/kathryn
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/kathryn
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/kathryn
8:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Amy Bayer
8:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Amy Bayer
8:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Amy Bayer
8:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Amy Bayer
9:00 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Whitney
9:00 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Whitney
9:00 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Whitney
9:00 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Whitney
9:30 AM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Cyndi
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata studio 1/Darlette
9:30 AM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Larissa
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata studio 1/Darlette
9:30 AM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Larissa
9:30 AM(60min) Cross Training studio 1/Darlette
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata studio 1/Darlette
9:30 AM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Larissa
12:30 PM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Laura H
12:30 PM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Laura H
12:30 PM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Laura H
12:30 PM(30min) Cycle Studio 2/Laura H
1:00 PM(30min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Laura H
1:00 PM(30min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Laura H
1:00 PM(30min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Laura H
1:00 PM(30min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Laura H
4:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Season
4:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Season
4:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Season
4:30 PM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Season
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/David
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/David
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/David
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Laura W
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Sue
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Lisa
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Sue
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Sue
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Sue
7:00 PM(60min) PILOXING Studio 1/Natasha
7:00 PM(60min) PILOXING Studio 1/Natasha
7:00 PM(60min) PILOXING Studio 1/Natasha
THURSDAY
5:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
5:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
5:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
5:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Jennifer Krumm
8:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Colleen
8:30 AM(60min) Step Studio 1/Colleen
8:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Darlette
8:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Darlette
9:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
9:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Carrie
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Jessica Ruck
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Jessica Ruck
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Jessica Ruck
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Jessica
12:30 PM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Hector
12:30 PM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Hugo
12:30 PM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Hugo
12:30 PM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Hugo
4:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Season
4:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Season
4:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Season
4:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Season
5:30 PM(60min) Hit It! Kickbox Studio 1/Katie W
5:30 PM(60min) Hit It! Kickbox Studio 1/Katie W
5:30 PM(60min) Hit It! Kickbox Studio 1/Katie W
5:30 PM(60min) Hit It! Kickbox Studio 1/Katie W
7:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Monique
7:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Monique
7:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Monique
7:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Monique
7:15 PM(60min) Dance Fitness Studio 1/Evelyn
7:15 PM(60min) Dance Fitness Studio 1/Evelyn
7:15 PM(60min) Dance Fitness Studio 1/Evelyn
7:15 PM(60min) Dance Fitness Studio 1/Evelyn
FRIDAY
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
5:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/amy bayer
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Darlette
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Darlette
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Darlette
9:00 AM(60min) AquaZumba Pool/Selange
9:00 AM(60min) AquaZumba Pool/Selange
9:00 AM(60min) AquaZumba Pool/Selange
9:00 AM(60min) AquaZumba Pool/Selange
9:15 AM(60min) Boot Camp Gym/Monika
9:15 AM(60min) Boot Camp Gym/Monika
9:15 AM(60min) Boot Camp Gym/Monika
9:15 AM(60min) Boot Camp Gym/Monika
9:30 AM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Jen H
9:30 AM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Jen H
9:30 AM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Jen H
9:30 AM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Jen H
12:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
12:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
12:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
12:00 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
4:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
4:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
4:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
4:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga Studio 2/Kim
6:00 PM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Kevin
SATURDAY
7:15 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Allison
7:15 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Allison L
7:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
7:15 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Allison L
7:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
7:15 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Allison L
7:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kathryn Rund
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jen H
8:30 AM(60min) Step Studio 1/Kim
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Linda
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Linda
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Linda
9:30 AM(60min) Tabata Studio 1/Linda
10:30 AM(60min) PiYo Studio 1/Monique
10:30 AM(60min) PiYo Studio 1/Monique
10:30 AM(60min) PiYo Studio 1/Monique
10:30 AM(60min) PiYo Studio 1/Monique
SUNDAY
8:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chrissa
8:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chrissa
8:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chrissa
8:15 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chrissa
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Monique
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Monique
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Monique
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Monique
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Katie
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Katie H
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Katie H
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Katie H
4:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/David
4:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/David
4:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/David
4:30 PM(60min) BollyX Studio 1/David


For questions or concerns regarding the Group Exercise Schedule please contact:
Laura Webb, Regional Group Exercise Manager 708-759-8283
laura.webb@xsportmail.com

* All classes are subject to change

advertise to xsport's 300,000 members
30 Day Money Back Guarantee

XSport Xclusive Savings Club

Exclusive savings for XSport Fitness members from local businesses including restaurants, retail shops, chiropractors, and much more!

Connect & Share

facebook twitter youtube yelp pintrest
bbb

XSport Fitness has been given an A+ rating by
the Better Business Bureau for 5 years running