Class Schedule

Garden City

630 Old Country Road Garden City NY 11530 · (516)294-1003


Classes* Effective November 1, 2014 through November 30, 2014 •  Last Updated 10/30/2014

Click on class name to view a description, add to your calendar, or share with friends.

MONDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Steve
9:30 AM(60min) Interval Training Studio1/Leigh-Ann
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Angela
9:30 AM(60min) Cross Training Studio1/Leigh-Ann
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Angela
9:30 AM(60min) Interval Training Studio1/Leigh-Ann
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Angela
9:30 AM(60min) Interval Training Studio1/Leigh-Ann
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Angela
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Ballet studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Ballet studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Ballet studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Ballet studio 1/Leighann
12:30 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/Rhonda
12:30 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/Rhonda
12:30 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/Rhonda
12:30 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/Rhonda
4:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Maryjo
4:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Maryjo
4:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Robin C
4:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Maryjo
5:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 studio 1/Robin C
5:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 studio 1/Robin C
5:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 studio 1/Robin C
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
5:30 PM(60min) 20/20/20 studio 1/Robin C
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Tara T
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Sports Conditioning Studio 1/Tara.T
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Sports Conditioning Studio 1/Tara.T
6:30 PM(60min) Sports Conditioning Studio 1/Tara.T
6:30 PM(60min) Sports Conditioning Studio 1/Tara.T
7:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Tara.T
7:30 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Elena
7:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Tara.T
7:30 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Elena
7:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Tara.T
7:30 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Elena
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Tara.T
7:30 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Elena
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
TUESDAY
8:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/MaryJo
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Charlene
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Charlene
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Kickboxing Studio 1/MaryJo
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Mat Ring Studio 3/MaryJo
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Mat Ring Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Mat Ring Studio 3/Charlene
4:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Robin B
4:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Robin B
4:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Robin B
4:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Robin B
5:30 PM(60min) Interval Training Studio 1/Robin
5:30 PM(60min) Interval Training Studio 1/Robin
5:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) Interval Training Studio 1/Robin
5:30 PM(60min) Cross Training Studio 1/Robin
6:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Louis
6:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Louis
6:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Robin C
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Louis
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Louis
WEDNESDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Debbie
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Debbie
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Debbie
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Debbie
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
8:30 AM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
8:30 AM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Maryjo
8:30 AM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
8:30 AM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) AquaPilates Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Leighann
9:30 AM(60min) AquaPilates Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Leighann
9:30 AM(60min) AquaPilates Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Leighann
9:30 AM(60min) AquaPilates Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) 20/20/20 Studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Leighann
10:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Leighann
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
5:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Ava
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Maryjo
5:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Ava
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
5:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Ava
5:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/MaryJo
5:30 PM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Ava
6:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Ava
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/MaryJo
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/MaryJo
6:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Ava
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/MaryJo
6:30 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Maryjo
6:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Ava
6:30 PM(60min) Step Studio 1/Ava
7:30 PM(90min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Inbar
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(90min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Inbar
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(90min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Inbar
7:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Dawn
7:30 PM(90min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Inbar
THURSDAY
7:00 AM(60min) Sunrise Yoga Studio 3/Angela
7:00 AM(60min) Sunrise Yoga Studio 3/Angela
7:00 AM(60min) Sunrise Yoga Studio 3/Angela
7:00 AM(60min) Sunrise Yoga Studio 3/Angela
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Julissa
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Julissa
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Julissa
8:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Julissa
9:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Julissa
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Julissa
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Julissa
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Charlene
9:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Julissa
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
5:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Caryl
5:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Caryl
5:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Caryl
5:30 PM(60min) Yoga bodyART Studio 3/Nancy
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Caryl
6:30 PM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Tara T
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/John
6:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/John
6:30 PM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Tara T
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/John
6:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/John
6:30 PM(60min) M.E.L.T. Studio 3/Nancy
6:30 PM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Tara T
6:30 PM(60min) Kickbox Boot Camp Studio 1/Tara T
7:30 PM(60min) INSANITY Studio 1/Robin B
7:30 PM(60min) INSANITY Studio 1/Robin B
7:30 PM(60min) INSANITY Studio 1/Robin B
7:30 PM(60min) INSANITY Studio 1/Robin B
8:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Jasmine
8:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Jasmine
8:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Jasmine
8:30 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Jasmine
FRIDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/TBD
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/Tara T
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/TBD
6:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/TBD
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/Tara.T
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/Tara.T
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/Tara.T
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 3/Tara.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/Patty.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/Patty.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/Patty.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/Patty.T
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Nancy
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Nancy
10:30 AM(60min) Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Patty.T
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Nancy
10:30 AM(60min) Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Patty.T
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Nancy
10:30 AM(60min) Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Patty.T
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Nancy
10:30 AM(60min) Ball Conditioning Studio 1/Patty.T
10:30 AM(60min) Pilates Studio 3/Nancy
SATURDAY
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Tara.T
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Tara.T
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Tara.T
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Tara.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Tara.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Tara.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Tara.T
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Jeanne
9:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/Tara.T
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Robin B
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Robin B
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Robin B
9:30 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Robin B
10:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Jasmine
10:30 AM(75min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Jasmine
10:30 AM(75min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Jasmine
10:30 AM(75min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
10:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Jasmine
10:30 AM(75min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 3/Charlene
SUNDAY
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Sherry
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Sherry
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Sherry
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
8:30 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 3/Sherry
8:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/MaryJo
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/MaryJo
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/MaryJo
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Chuck
9:30 AM(60min) Cardio Blast Studio 1/Maryjo
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/Maryjo
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/MaryJo
10:30 AM(60min) Muscle Max Studio 1/MaryJo
10:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength Studio 1/MaryJo


For questions or concerns regarding the Group Exercise Schedule please contact:
Maryjo Ruckel, Regional Group Exercise Manager
maryjo.ruckel@xsportfitness.com

* All classes are subject to change

advertise to xsport's 300,000 members
30 Day Money Back Guarantee

XSport Xclusive Savings Club

Exclusive savings for XSport Fitness members from local businesses including restaurants, retail shops, chiropractors, and much more!

Connect & Share

facebook twitter youtube yelp pintrest
bbb

XSport Fitness has been given an A+ rating by
the Better Business Bureau for 5 years running