Class Schedule

Merrifield

8190 Strawberry Ln Merrifield VA 22042 · (703)204-0064


Special Class: 7:05pm, Pilates Luau Party!, Studio 1
Member Appreciation Day, Thursday, July 31st
Classes* Effective July 1, 2014 through September 30, 2014 •  Last Updated 6/27/2014

Click on class name to view a description, add to your calendar, or share with friends.

MONDAY
6:00 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Jeanine
9:30 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Kristina (Sub: Patricia M.)
10:00 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Rachelle (Sub: Sarah M.)
10:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Anna
10:35 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Julia
11:45 AM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 1/Suzi G.
5:30 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Beth & Drew
6:30 PM(60min) RPM Studio 2/Jen
6:35 PM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 1/Beth & Drew
7:40 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Deborah Y./Elena
8:40 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Tea
TUESDAY
5:45 AM(60min) RPM Studio 2/Heather F.
5:45 AM(30min) INSANITY Studio 1/Sarah M.
9:45 AM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 1/Drew
10:50 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Priscila (Sub: Christina E.)
5:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Priscila (Sub: Kelly T.)
6:05 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Angie
7:00 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Andra
7:15 PM(60min) INSANITY Studio 1/Carlin
8:15 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Gwen
WEDNESDAY
6:00 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Heather F.
9:30 AM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Rob (Sub: Patricia M.)
10:45 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Rob (Sub: Patricia M.)
11:00 AM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 1/Suzanne
5:30 PM(60min) Boot Camp Studio 1/Sarah M.
6:00 PM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Emalee
6:30 PM(60min) BODYJAM Studio 1/Liz
7:30 PM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 1/Lisa P.
8:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Jackie N.
THURSDAY
5:45 AM(60min) RPM Studio 2/Emy
6:00 AM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 1/Alicia (Sub: Charles)
9:30 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Kelly T.
9:30 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Kim M.
10:35 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Kristie
5:30 PM(30min) INSANITY Studio 1/Patricia/Resse
6:05 PM(60min) WERQ Studio 1/Terry
6:30 PM(60min) RPM Studio 2/Jen
7:05 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Steph
8:05 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Vindhya
FRIDAY
6:00 AM(60min) RPM Studio 2/Kimmy T.
8:40 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 1/Debora C.
9:45 AM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 1/Rob (Sub: Drew)
9:45 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Cynthia
11:00 AM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 1/Cynthia
12:00 PM(60min) Pilates Studio 1/Laura
SATURDAY
8:30 AM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 1/Marial
8:30 AM(60min) RPM Studio 2/Michael
9:35 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Marial
10:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Melanie A.
10:40 AM(60min) BODYJAM Studio 1/Elizabeth
11:45 AM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Christina/Rita
SUNDAY
9:30 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 1/Patricia M.
10:00 AM(60min) Cycle Studio 2/Drew
10:45 AM(60min) BODYFLOW Studio 1/Teresa (Sub: Annette)
10:45 AM(60min) Aquafit Pool/Patricia M.
12:00 PM(60min) Zumba Basketball Court/Terry


For questions or concerns regarding the Group Exercise Schedule please contact:
Beth Rabbin, Regional Group Exercise Manager beth.rabbin@xsportfitness.com

* All classes are subject to change

advertise to xsport's 300,000 members
30 Day Money Back Guarantee

XSport Xclusive Savings Club

Exclusive savings for XSport Fitness members from local businesses including restaurants, retail shops, chiropractors, and much more!

CLICK FOR OFFERS IN YOUR AREA

Connect & Share

facebook
twitter
yelp
youtube
pintrest
bbb

XSport Fitness has been given an A+ rating by
the Better Business Bureau for 5 years running