Class Schedule

Alexandria

4300 King Street Alexandria VA 22302 · (703)933-9333


Special Class: 7:05pm Red, White, and Pump! - Studio 2
Member Appreciation Day, Wednesday, June 28th

4th of July Schedule: 8:30am Cycling - Lindsay R. Studio 3 | 9:30am BodyPump - Patricia M. Studio 2 | 10:45am | BodyCombat - Kate F. Studio 2 | 10:45am Yoga - Holly Studio 1 | All other classes cancelled
×

Reward yourself after your next class with a Complimentary Mini Massage.
Click here to book your session!
×

Classes* Effective December 1, 2014 through December 30, 2014 •  Last Updated 11/28/2014
  • View Class Schedules by month:

Click on class name to view a description, add to your calendar, or share with friends.

Alexandria Class Schedule


MONDAY
6:00 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Ellyn
9:30 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Andrea S.
11:45 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Kelly T.
4:55 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Joey (Sub: Genevieve)
5:00 PM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Sarah M.
6:00 PM(60min) BODYSTEP Studio 2/Lindsey S.
6:10 PM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Kim D.
6:10 PM(15min) Six Pack Studio 1/Galina
6:30 PM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Francisca
7:00 PM(60min) BODYJAM Studio 2/Kate F.
7:15 PM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/DJ
7:35 PM(60min) Candlelight Yoga Studio 1/Cate W.
8:00 PM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 2/Galina
9:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Katie
TUESDAY
5:45 AM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 2/Ellyn
6:00 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Alyssa H. (Sub: Courtney K.)
9:30 AM(45min) Boot Camp Studio 2/Paulina
9:45 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Francisca
11:30 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Sarah M.
5:00 PM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 2/Kate F. (Sub: Andrea S.)
5:00 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Maggie
6:05 PM(30min) INSANITY Studio 2/Patricia M.
6:10 PM(60min) BODYFLOW Studio 1/Whitney
6:30 PM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Brittany (Sub: Kim D.)
6:45 PM(60min) AquaFit Pool/Patricia M.
6:45 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Galina
7:15 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Melissa R.
8:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Tea
8:20 PM(30min) Barre-Less Studio 1/Holly
WEDNESDAY
6:00 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Emilie
9:30 AM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 2/Christine (Sub:Jodi)
10:30 AM(60min) BODYFLOW Studio 1/Kate F.
11:45 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Patricia M. (Sub:Andrea S.)
5:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Courtney V.
5:15 PM(45min) Six Pack Studio 1/Kim D.
6:00 PM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Dani
6:00 PM(60min) BODYATTACK Studio 2/Ellyn
6:10 PM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Francisca
7:05 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Ellyn
THURSDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Courtney K.
9:30 AM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 2/Christine
9:45 AM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Holly
10:15 AM(60min) AquaFit Pool/Patricia M.
11:30 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Mel G.
5:00 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Vindhya
6:00 PM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Dani
6:00 PM(60min) Yin Yoga Restore Studio 1/Francisca
6:00 PM(60min) STRONG by Zumba Studio 2/Dolcie
7:00 PM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 2/Ellyn
7:05 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 1/Melissa R.
8:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Tea
FRIDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Boot Camp Basketball Court/Ellyn
9:30 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Andrea S.
11:45 AM(60min) BODYFLOW Studio 1/Kate F.
5:30 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Kelly T.
6:35 PM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Ellyn
SATURDAY
8:30 AM(60min) BODYCOMBAT Studio 2/Kate F.
8:30 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Courtney K./Lindsay R.
9:35 AM(60min) BODYSTEP Studio 2/Megan
9:45 AM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga Studio 1/Danielle R.
9:45 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Kelly M./Dani
10:40 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Patricia M.
11:45 AM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Sarah J. (Sub: Zach D.)
12:00 PM(60min) Yoga Studio 1/Maggie/Cate W.
SUNDAY
8:30 AM(60min) BODYPUMP Studio 2/Christine
8:30 AM(60min) Cycling Studio 3/Kim D./Dani
9:35 AM(60min) STRONG by Zumba Studio 2/Claudia T.
10:45 AM(60min) Piloxing Studio 2/Kim D./Daniela
10:45 AM(60min) Barre-Less Studio 1/Megan C.
12:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Katie
4:30 PM(60min) Power Yoga Studio 1/Kelly M./Mary R.
6:00 PM(60min) Zumba Studio 2/Kelly T.

Child’s Play Supervised Play Area is available:
Monday – Friday: 8am – 1pm & 4pm – 9pm
Saturday & Sunday: 8am – 1pm

For questions or concerns regarding the Group Exercise Schedule please contact:
Beth Rabbin, Group Exercise Manager
beth.rabbin@xsportfitness.com

*In designated locations, passes are required for admittance due to limited space and membership privileges. Class passes, where applicable, are available 30 minutes prior to class. Member must be present in the club to receive a pass. All classes are subject to change.

advertise to xsport's 300,000 members

XSport Xclusive Savings Club

Exclusive savings for XSport Fitness members from local businesses including restaurants, retail shops, chiropractors, and much more!

Connect & Share

facebook twitter youtube yelp pintrest instagram
bbb

XSport Fitness has been given an A+ rating by
the Better Business Bureau for 7 years running