Class Schedule

Chicago - Pipers Alley

230 W. North Avenue Chicago IL 60610 · (312)932-9100


Special Class: 7pm Red White and Blue Dance Party - December
Member Appreciation Day, Wednesday, June 28th

4th of July Schedule: 9am Cycle, Lauren | 10am WERQ, Grace | All other classes cancelled | ***ALSO CANCELLED Sat. July 1, 10am AQUAFIT
×

Reward yourself after your next class with a Complimentary Mini Massage.
Click here to book your session!
×

Classes* Effective June 1, 2017 through June 30, 2017 •  Last Updated 5/30/2017
  • View Class Schedules by month:

Click on class name to view a description, add to your calendar, or share with friends.

Chicago - Pipers Alley Class Schedule


MONDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycling studio 2/Lauren
8:00 AM(60min) Hot Yoga studio 3/Sarah W.
9:15 AM(45min) Piloxing studio 1/Tania D.
9:30 AM(60min) AquaFit pool/Patrick
10:00 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/DANIEL M
10:00 AM(15min) Six Pack studio 1/TANIA D
10:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Tania D.
12:00 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/TERRANCE W
5:00 PM(60min) Booty Balance studio 1/Tonna
5:15 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/LATONIA F
5:45 PM(60min) Power Yoga studio 3/Sarah
6:00 PM(60min) [XTC] XSport Training Club studio 1/HUGH C
6:30 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/CHRISTOPHER M
7:00 PM(60min) Turbokick studio 1/Ashley
8:00 PM(60min) WERQ studio 1/Lorrie
8:00 PM(60min) Yoga studio 3/KEVIN K
TUESDAY
5:30 AM(60min) Boot Camp studio 1/Colleen
6:30 AM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/Kenyatta
9:00 AM(60min) [XTC] XSport Training Club studio 1/Kenyatta
9:00 AM(60min) Cycling studio 2/TERRANCE W
10:15 AM(60min) Yoga Chisel studio 1/NICOLE S
12:00 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/NICOLE S
5:00 PM(45min) Zumba studio 1/Terrance
5:30 PM(60min) Yoga studio 3/JOANNA Z
5:45 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/Lauren
5:45 PM(15min) Six Pack studio 1/Terrance
6:00 PM(60min) [XTC] XSport Training Club studio 1/KIRSTEN M
7:00 PM(45min) WERQ studio 1/GRACE G
7:00 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/Daria
7:00 PM(60min) Power Yoga studio 3/JOANNA Z
7:45 PM(45min) Pure Strength studio 1/HUGH C
8:30 PM(15min) Six Pack studio 2/HUGH C
WEDNESDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycling studio 2/LAUREN W
8:00 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/SARAH W
9:00 AM(45min) Pure Strength studio 1/Tonia
9:30 AM(60min) AquaFit pool/SHARON S
9:45 AM(45min) Booty Balance studio 1/Tonia
10:30 AM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/SHARON S
12:00 PM(60min) R.I.P.P.E.D. studio 1/Xochitl
5:00 PM(30min) Rock Bottom studio 1/KIRSTEN M
5:30 PM(30min) Rock the Top studio 1/KIRSTEN M
5:45 PM(60min) Yoga/Pilates Fusion studio 3/Tonna
6:00 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/Lauren
6:00 PM(60min) Muscle Max studio 1/KIRSTEN M
7:00 PM(60min) Zumba studio 1/DECEMBER K
7:00 PM(60min) Yin Yoga Restore studio 3/Tonna
THURSDAY
5:30 AM(60min) Boot Camp studio 1/Kenyatta
9:00 AM(60min) Kick it! studio 1/Kirtsen
10:00 AM(60min) Muscle Max studio 1/John W.
10:15 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/JOANNA Z
12:00 PM(60min) Power Yoga studio 3/SHELDON K
5:00 PM(45min) Pure Strength studio 1/KENYATTA B
5:30 PM(60min) Hot Yoga studio 3/JOANNA Z
5:45 PM(15min) Six Pack studio 1/KENYATTA B
6:00 PM(60min) Turbokick studio 1/KALLIE T
6:30 PM(60min) Cycle studio 2/CHRISTOPHER M
7:00 PM(60min) Vinyasa Flow Yoga studio 3/JOANNA Z
7:00 PM(15min) Six Pack studio 1/KENYATTA B
7:15 PM(45min) [XTC] XSport Training Club studio 1/KENYATTA B
FRIDAY
6:00 AM(60min) Cycling studio 2/CHRIS M
9:00 AM(60min) Triple Threat studio 1/Kenyatta
9:30 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/SHELDON K
9:30 AM(60min) AquaPilates pool/Lorraine
10:00 AM(60min) Zumba studio 1/Dee
12:00 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/TIFFANY T
5:00 PM(60min) Yoga studio 3/Ashley
5:30 PM(60min) Boot Camp studio 1/DENNIE B
6:15 PM(60min) Cycling studio 2/BRITTANY B
6:45 PM(60min) Zumba studio 1/DENNIE B
SATURDAY
9:00 AM(60min) Power Yoga studio 3/Kevin
9:00 AM(60min) Pure Strength studio 1/CHRISTINE B
9:30 AM(60min) Cycling studio 2/JULIANNE P
10:00 AM(60min) AquaFit pool/Lorraine
10:15 AM(60min) Turbokick studio 1/CHRISTINE B
10:30 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/Kimberly
11:30 AM(60min) [XTC] XSport Training Club studio 1/Jill P.
SUNDAY
9:00 AM(60min) Cycle studio 2/MEERA L
9:00 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/Tonna
10:15 AM(60min) Yoga studio 3/Tonna
10:30 AM(60min) Turbokick studio 1/Katy
11:30 AM(30min) Pure Strength studio 1/Katy

Child’s Play Supervised Play Area is available:
Monday – Friday: 8am – 1pm & 4pm – 9pm
Saturday & Sunday: 8am – 1pm

For questions or concerns regarding the Group Exercise Schedule please contact:
Nancy Gibbons, Regional Group Exercise Manager
nancy.gibbons@xsportfitness.com

*In designated locations, passes are required for admittance due to limited space and membership privileges. Class passes, where applicable, are available 30 minutes prior to class. Member must be present in the club to receive a pass. All classes are subject to change.

advertise to xsport's 300,000 members

XSport Xclusive Savings Club

Exclusive savings for XSport Fitness members from local businesses including restaurants, retail shops, chiropractors, and much more!

Connect & Share

facebook twitter youtube yelp pintrest instagram
bbb

XSport Fitness has been given an A+ rating by
the Better Business Bureau for 7 years running